Kai Lenny poster
    TV Series

    Kai Lenny

    0
    2016 - Present
    Returning Series
    Seasons: 2
    Episodes: 14

    This catalogs Kai Lenny's adventures on his Youtube channel. Kai Lenny was born & raised on the island of Maui, Kai is a product of his environment. From the biggest waves in the world to the smallest swells and the strongest winds. It’s all about staying in the water and having fun no matter what the conditions are. 8X SUP World Champion with a passion for competition and innovation. The sky isn’t the limit, space is only the beginning.

    Created by: Kai Lenny
    Share:

    Where to Watch

    No streaming options found for United States. Try changing your region.

    Trying to watch this from United States?

    Some content may not be available in your region. Use a VPN to access streaming services from anywhere.

    Unlock with NordVPN

    Affiliate link • We may earn a commission at no extra cost to you

    Seasons & Episodes

    1. Kai Lenny and the First Foil Downwinder

    Flying downwind with the Malolos (Flying Fish). My perspective of the ocean has been changed completely. SUP Hydro foiling downwind is the future!

    4/30/20161 min

    2. Kai Lenny Hydrofoil Surfing

    One of the most incredible feelings I've ever felt in surfing is when you can paddle for one wave but ride two! Hydrofoil Surfing has opened my world to new experiences and surfed spots I would have never looked twice at.

    7/5/20163 min

    3. Worlds Longest Waves: Open Ocean Foil Surfing

    Harnessing the power of the open ocean swells, the hydrofoil allows you to levitate above the surface of the water and ride the worlds longest waves. Surf spots are getting more and more crowded so why not have the option to escape it all. In this video I am riding a 5'6" shortboard on the North Shore of Maui using only using my arms and swell energy to soar for miles upon miles.

    9/14/20162 min

    4. Kai Lenny Tow-Surfing after the Peahi Challenge

    No description available.

    11/12/20162 min

    5. Kai Hydrofoil Surfing the North Shore

    Catching 3 waves but only paddling 1 time. Hydrofoil surfing at Sunset beach on the north shore of Oahu. Video by Peter King / WSL

    12/18/20162 min

    Cast