
Rod Stewart
Acting
135
Acting Credits
1
Directed
Biography
Sir Roderick David Stewart CBE is a British rock and pop singer, songwriter and record producer. With his distinctive raspy singing voice, Stewart is one of the best-selling music artists of all time, having sold over 250 million records worldwide.
Known For

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
Self

Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen
Self - Guest

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
Self

The Late Late Show with James Corden
Self - Guest

The Kelly Clarkson Show
Self

Late Show with David Letterman
Self - Musical Guest

The View
Self

Saturday Night Live
Self - Musical Guest
Filmography
Forever Young: A Grammy Salute to Rod Stewart Live
2026
as Self

Eddie Cochran: Don't Forget Me
2026
as Self

TFI Unplugged
2026
as Self (Archive Footage)

FireAid Benefit Concert
2025
as Self

Rod Stewart, le trublion de la pop anglaise
2025
as Self

60 Songs: BBC Two at 60
2024
as Self (archive footage)

Faces: Faces at the BBC
2024
as Self
My Life at Christmas with Anita Rani
2024
as Self - Interviewed Guest

Carole King and her Songs at the BBC
2023
as Self (archive footage)

Rod Stewart at the BBC: Volume 2
2023
as self (performer)

Motown Master: Lamont Dozier at the BBC
2023
as Self (archive footage)

Commitment to Life
2023
as Self (archive footage)

Platinum Party at the Palace
2022
as Self

Bradley Walsh: The Laugh's on Me
2022
as Self

The Lawman
2020
as Self

Somebody Up There Likes Me
2020
as Self

The Kelly Clarkson Show
2019
as Self

Jeff Beck: Still on the Run
2018
as Self

Reel Stories
2018
as Self - Guest Star

Clive Davis: The Soundtrack of Our Lives
2017
as Self

Billy Yeager The Ineffable Enigma
2016
as himself

Molly: The Real Thing
2016
as Self

Michael McIntyre's Big Show
2016
as Self - Performer

Rod Stewart - Live in Hyde Park
2015
as Himself

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
2015
as Self

The Late Late Show with James Corden
2015
as Self - Guest

Rod Stewart at the BBC
2014
as Self

Soul Boys of the Western World
2014

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
2014
as Self

Rod Stewart - Live From The Troubadour
2013
as Himself

Michael Bublé: Home For The Holidays
2012
as Self

Rod Stewart – Christmas Live at Stirling Castle
2012
as Self

Rod Stewart : AVO session Basel
2012
as Himself

Opening Act
2012

Rod Stewart: Merry Christmas, Baby
2012
as Self

Hard Rock Calling 2011
2011
as Self

The Story of Rod Stewart
2011

When Woodstock Was Young
2009
as Self

O Melhor do Flash Back - 92 Clipes Para Recordar
2009
as Self (archive footage)

The Jay Leno Show
2009
as Self

Kate Garraway's Life Stories
2009
as Self

Live from Studio Five
2009
as Self

Kate Garraway's Life Stories
2009

Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen
2009
as Self - Guest
Rod Stewart: Some Guys Have All the Luck
2008

Rod Stewart - Rock In Rio 2008
2008

Markus Lanz
2008
as Self

Concert for Diana
2007
as Self
The First Barbarians: Live from Kilburn
2007
as Self

Best of Disco Star Parade 70-80
2007
as self

Rod Stewart: In Performance
2007
as self
The Alan Titchmarsh Show
2007
as Self

The Graham Norton Show
2007
as Self

Rod Stewart: Live from Nokia Times Square
2006
as Singer

Shelter from the Storm: A Concert for the Gulf Coast
2005
as Self

Dancing with the Stars
2005
as Self - Musical Guest

Rod Stewart: One Night Only! (Live at the Royal Albert Hall)
2004
as Self - Singer

The X Factor
2004
as Self - Special Guest

Strictly Come Dancing
2004
as Self

Parkinson
2004
as Self - Guest / Performer

The Ellen DeGeneres Show
2003
as Self

Jimmy Kimmel Live!
2003
as Self

Real Time with Bill Maher
2003
as Self

Party at the Palace: The Queen's Concerts, Buckingham Palace
2002
as Self - Performer

A&E in Concert: Rod Stewart
2002
as Himself

American Idol
2002
as Self - Guest Performer

Bo' Selecta!
2002
as Self
Playboy Mansion Parties Uncensored
2001
as Self

Star Academy
2001
as Self

Gigantes do Rock: Rod Stewart
2000
as Rod Stewart

Play It to the Bone
1999
as Himself

Rod Stewart - Storyteller 1984-1991
1999
as Himself

Tina Turner : Celebrate!
1999
as Self

Motown 40: The Music Is Forever
1998
as Self
Rod Stewart: VH1 Storytellers
1998
as Himself

An Audience with Rod Stewart
1998
as Self - Performer

Och Around the Clock
1998
Millionär gesucht! - Die SKL Show
1998
as Self

Parkinson
1998
as Self
Happy Birthday Elizabeth: A Celebration of Life
1997
as Self

Songs & Visions
1997
as Self
The Gift of Song: Music for UNICEF
1997
as Self

The View
1997
as Self

Leute heute
1997
as Self

1996 VH1 Honors
1996
as himself

TFI Friday
1996

Queen: Champions of the World
1995
as Self

Brisant
1994
as Self

Rod Stewart: Unplugged...and Seated
1993
as Self

Late Show with David Letterman
1993
as Self - Musical Guest

Rod Stewart Vagabond Heart Tour
1992

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
1992
as Self
Terry Wogan's Friday Night
1992
as Self

MTV Unplugged
1989
as Self

MTV Rockumentary
1989

Sacrée soirée
1987
as Self

All Star Concert
1986
as Self

Prince's Trust Rock Gala - Volume 1
1986
as Self - Performer
Motown Returns to the Apollo
1985
Friday People
1985

Superstars in Concert
1984
as Self
The Saturday Picture Show
1984
Aspel & Company
1984

MTV Video Music Awards
1984
as Self
Goldene Kamera
1984
as Self
The Rolling Stones - The First 20 Years
1982
as Self

Wogan
1982
as Self

Champs-Elysées
1982
as Self

Rod Stewart: Tonight He's Yours
1981
as Self

Wetten, dass..?
1981
as Self

The Sensational Shocking Wonderful Wacky 70's
1980
as Self

Verstehen Sie Spaß?
1980
as Self

Rock 'n' Roll Sports Classic
1978
as Self

Cher... Special
1978
as Self

An Audience with...
1978
as Self

US Against the World
1977
as Self

Rod Stewart & Faces : The Final Concert
1977
as Self - Performer
Please Turn the Page
1977
as Self

Rod Stewart: Live at London Olympia
1976
as himself
Rod's Christmas Concert
1976

Night Lunch
1975
as Self

The Midnight Special Legendary Performances 1975
1975

Saturday Night Live
1975
as Self - Musical Guest

Les Rendez-vous du dimanche
1975
as Self

Numéro un
1975
as Self

American Music Awards
1974
as Self - Musical Guest

Faces: Live at Edmonton Sundown
1973
as Self

Sound of the City: London 1964-73
1973
as Self

Rock Concert
1973
as Self

The Faces: Sounds for Saturday
1972
as Self - Performer

The Midnight Special
1972
as Self

Musikladen
1972
as Self

Disco
1971
as Self

Top of the Pops
1964
as Self

Viña del Mar International Song Festival
1963
as Self - Musical Guest